2018-19 Timberwolves Baseball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Runs -
Batting Avg. -
On Base % -
Slugging % -
Home Runs -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
March
Sat. 2 at Monroe College JV Bronx, NY Roberto Clemente State Park 12:00 PM
  at Monroe College JV Bronx, NY Roberto Clemente State Park 2:30 PM
Sun. 3 at Cumberland County College 12:00 PM
  at Cumberland County College 2:30 PM
Sun. 10 vs. Hibbing Community College @ Osceola Heritage Park #2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip 9:30 AM
  vs. Hibbing Community College @ Osceola Heritage Park #2 RUSSMATT Tournament Central Florida 12:00 PM
Mon. 11 vs. Owens Community College @ Osceola Heritage Park #2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip 9:30 AM
Tue. 12 vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Lake Myrtle #2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip 11:30 AM
  vs. Community College of Rhode Island @ Lake Myrtle #2 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip 2:00 PM
Thu. 14 vs. Minnesota State Community & Technical College @ Chain of Lakes #1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip 10:15 AM
  vs. Mott Community College @ RUSSMATT Tournament Central Florida Disney Wide World of Sports 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Owens Community College @ Lake Myrtle #1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip 9:00 AM
Sat. 23 at Orange County Community College 12:00 PM
  at Orange County Community College 2:30 PM
Sun. 24 at Westchester Community College 12:00 PM
  at Westchester Community College 2:30 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Dutchess Community College @ Dutchess Stadium Fishkill, NY 4:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Schenectady County Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Schenectady County Community College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Schenectady County Community College * 2:00 PM
  Schenectady County Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Fulton-Montgomery Community College * 12:00 PM
  Fulton-Montgomery Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Fulton-Montgomery Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Jefferson Community College 2:00 PM
  Jefferson Community College 4:00 PM
Thu. 11 at Jefferson Community College 2:00 PM
  at Jefferson Community College 4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Mohawk Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  Mohawk Valley Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 14 at Mohawk Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Mohawk Valley Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 16 at Herkimer College * 2:00 PM
  at Herkimer College * 4:00 PM
Thu. 18 Herkimer College * 2:00 PM
  Herkimer College * 4:00 PM
Tue. 23 at Cayuga Community College * Falcon Park 4:00 PM
  at Cayuga Community College * Falcon Park 6:00 PM
Thu. 25 Cayuga Community College * 1:00 PM
  Cayuga Community College * 3:00 PM
Sat. 27 Hudson Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  Hudson Valley Community College * 2:00 PM
Sun. 28 at Hudson Valley Community College * 12:00 PM
  at Hudson Valley Community College * 2:00 PM
Tue. 30 at Columbia-Greene Community College * 2:00 PM
  at Columbia-Greene Community College * 4:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 Columbia-Greene Community College * 2:00 PM
  Columbia-Greene Community College * 4:00 PM
Sat. 11 SUNY Adirondack % Region III Sub Regionals TBA
Sun. 12 SUNY Adirondack % Region III Sub Regionals TBA
Fri. 17 SUNY Adirondack % Region III Tournament TBA
Sat. 18 SUNY Adirondack % Region III Tournament TBA
Sun. 19 SUNY Adirondack % Region III Tournament TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event